FORUM B + V Oil Tools GmbH

 

Customer Login:

Forgot your password? | Create a new account.

FORUM B + V Oil Tools | Imprint
Sitemap

DATA PRIVACY

German Version below

Privacy policy

The protection of your personal data is important to us. Therefore, we would like to inform you below which data of your visit will be used for which purposes. Personal data is defined as any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, such as a name, address of a natural perso


Controller:

Contact details of the, Art. 4 para 7 GDPR:
FORUM B+V Oil Tools GmbH, Hermann-Blohm-Str. 2, 20457 Hamburg
www.blohmvoss-oiltools.com.


Contact details oft he data privacy officer

You can contact our data protection officer at datenschutz@blohmvoss-oiltools.com or via our postal adress, adding: „der Datenschutzbeauftragte“.


General data collection when you visit our website

Unless otherwise stated in the following sections, no personal data is collected, processed or used when using our websites. When you access our Internet pages, our Web servers automatically collect general information. This includes the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of the Internet service provider, the IP address of the computer used, the website from which you visit us, the pages you visit on our site and the date and duration of your visit. This data cannot be used by us to identify the individual user. We only evaluate the information statistically and use it exclusively to improve the attractiveness, contents and functionalities of our websites. The legal basis is the legitimate interest pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f GDPR.

Furthermore we collect data, when you send us your personal information via our contact forms. The processing of your personal data takes place for the processing of contact inquiries and can also be based on Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b) GDPR. The data will be deleted after contact has been made if it is no longer necessary or if there are no legal storage obligations.


Cookie Notice

When you visit our website, information is stored on your terminal device in the form of a "cookie." Cookies are small files that are stored on your terminal device and save certain settings and data to exchange with our websites via your browser. For example, cookies enable us to tailor a website to better match your interests or to store your password so that you do not have to re-enter it every time. As a general rule, we never collect personal data via cookies, unless you have given us your express permission to do so. The legal basis is the legitimate interest pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f GDPR.


Transfer of personal data

We do not transfer your personal data without your consent.


Data Security

We use technical and organizational security measures to protect your data managed by us against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or access by unauthorized persons. Our security measures are continuously improved according to technological developments.


Job applications

You can apply to our company electronically. We will of course use your details exclusively for processing your application and will not pass them on to third parties (§ 26 German Federal Data Protection Act). Your personal data will be deleted immediately after completion of the application process unless you have expressly given us your consent for a longer storage of your data. Please note that unencrypted e-mails are not transmitted with access protection. The legal basis is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. a GDPR.


Your rights

Under applicable data protection law you may have the right to:

(1) Obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning you are being processed, and where that is the case, access to the personal data; Obtain the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you; Obtain the erasure of your personal data; Obtain restriction of processing regarding your personal data; Object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to processing of personal data concerning you.

We provide support with any data privacy related questions, comments, concerns or complaints or in case you wish to exercise any of your data privacy related rights. The BVOT Data Privacy Organization may be contacted at: datenschutz@blohmvoss-oiltools.com

(2) Besides contacting the BVOT Data Privacy Organization, you always have the right to approach the competent data protection authority with your request or complaint: (https://www.datenschutz-hamburg.de).


German Version

DATENSCHUTZ

Datenschutzerklärung

Im Folgenden informieren wir über die Erhebung personenbezogener Daten bei Nutzung unserer Website. Personenbezogene Daten sind alle Daten, die auf Sie persönlich beziehbar sind, z. B. Name, Adresse, E-Mail-Adressen, Nutzerverhalten.
Verantwortlicher für die Datenverarbeitung
Verantwortlicher gem. Art. 4 Abs. 7 EU-Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (DSGVO) ist
FORUM B+V Oil Tools GmbH, Hermann-Blohm-Str. 2, 20457 Hamburg www.blohmvoss-oiltools.com (siehe unser Impressum).



Kontaktmöglichkeit des Datenschutzbeauftragten

Unseren Datenschutzbeauftragten erreichen Sie unter datenschutz@blohmvoss-oiltools.com oder unserer Postadresse mit dem Zusatz „der Datenschutzbeauftragte“. Erhebung personenbezogener Daten bei Besuch unserer Website Bei der bloß informatorischen Nutzung der Website, also wenn Sie sich nicht registrieren oder uns anderweitig Informationen übermitteln, erheben wir nur die personenbezogenen Daten, die Ihr Browser an unseren Server übermittelt, wie IP-Adresse, Datum und Uhrzeit der Anfrage, Zeitzonendifferenz zur Greenwich Mean Time (GMT), Inhalt der Anforderung (konkrete Seite), Zugriffsstatus/HTTP-Statuscode, jeweils übertragene Datenmenge, Website, von der die Anforderung kommt, Browser, Betriebssystem, und dessen Oberfläche, Sprache und Version der Browsersoftware. Rechtsgrundlage dafür ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 f DSGVO.


Darüber hinaus werden personenbezogene Daten nur dann gespeichert, wenn Sie uns über das Kontaktformular spezielle Anfragen schicken. Die in diesem Zusammenhang anfallenden Daten löschen wir, nachdem die Speicherung nicht mehr erforderlich ist, oder schränken die Verarbeitung ein, falls gesetzliche Aufbewahrungspflichten bestehen.

Einsatz von Cookies:

Bei Ihrer Nutzung unserer Website werden Cookies auf Ihrem Rechner gespeichert. Bei Cookies handelt es sich um kleine Textdateien, die auf Ihrer Festplatte dem von Ihnen verwendeten Browser zugeordnet gespeichert werden und durch welche der Stelle, die den Cookie setzt, bestimmte Informationen zufließen. Cookies können keine Programme ausführen oder Viren auf Ihren Computer übertragen. Sie dienen dazu, das Internetangebot insgesamt nutzerfreundlicher und effektiver zu machen. Rechtsgrundlage dafür ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 f DSGVO.


Datenübermittlung

Eine Übermittlung Ihrer Daten an Dritte findet grundsätzlich nicht statt.

Datensicherheit

Wir haben umfangreiche technische und betriebliche Schutzvorkehrungen getroffen, um Ihre Daten vor zufälligen oder vorsätzlichen Manipulationen, Verlust, Zerstörung oder dem Zugriff unberechtigter Personen zu schützen. Unsere Sicherheitsverfahren werden regelmäßig überprüft und dem technologischen Fortschritt angepasst.


Bewerbungsverfahren

Sie können sich über den Menupunkt "Jobs" auf elektronischem Wege bei uns bewerben. Dabei werden Ihre Angaben ausschließlich zur Bearbeitung Ihrer Bewerbung verwendet und nicht an Dritte weitergegeben und nach Beendigung des Bewerbungsverfahrens gelöscht. Sie haben unabhängig davon jederzeit die Möglichkeit, den Bewerbungsprozess durch einfache E-Mail zu beenden und der Verwendung Ihrer Daten zu widersprechen. Näheres hierzu finden Sie bei der jeweiligen Stellenausschreibung. Bitte beachten Sie, dass Bewerbungen, die Sie uns per E-Mail senden, unverschlüsselt übertragen werden.

Ihre Rechte Sie haben gegenüber uns folgende Rechte hinsichtlich der Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten: (1) Sie haben gegenüber uns folgende Rechte hinsichtlich der Sie betreffenden Daten: • Recht auf Auskunft, • Recht auf Berichtigung oder Löschung, • Recht auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung, • Recht auf Widerruf Ihrer Einwilligung, • Recht auf Widerspruch gegen die Verarbeitung,


Sie können sämtliche dieser Rechte geltend machen, indem Sie sich an uns wenden unter: E-Mail: datenschutz@blohmvoss-oiltools.com oder unsere Postadresse.


(2) Sie haben zudem das Recht, sich bei der zuständigen Datenschutz-Aufsichtsbehörde über die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten durch uns zu beschweren (https://www.datenschutz-hamburg.de).

 
 
Fairs

Exhibitions